THE PARTS

During the build of these Agora Models 007 Collection large-scale automotive models, we will install hundreds of parts and screws. I thought it would be interesting to put a page together that tracked the number of parts and screws supplied in each stage by model. I have included ‘running totals’ as well.

NOTE: These numbers are for the stock build and do not include tools, spare screws, or any changes because of mods.

‘No Time To Die’ Aston Martin DB5

StageGeneral ContentsPartsRunning TotalScrewsRunning Total
001Bonnet111177
002VBWheel (Easy Build)9201421
002Outer Wheel Rim5272425
003Inner Wheel Rim2698429
004Tyre, Hub Cap2100029
005Right Door5105433
006Right Door Panel3108336
007Right Door Inside Panel4112742
008Cylinder Head (Upper)11123244
009Distributor, Spark Plugs14137650
010Carburettors, Fuel Lines6143151
011Cylinder Head (Lower)1144354
012Exhaust Manifolds, Water Pump3147761
013Timing Cover, Alternator10157566
014Cylinder Head (Left)1158571
015Gearbox4162778
016Right Engine Block2164684
017Fan, Oil Pump, Pipes5169286
018Oil Pan2171288
019Chassis Front2173088
020Front Suspension Mounts2175694
021Chassis Middle1176498
022Right Front Hub/Control Arm61826104
023Right Front Shock Absorber91913107
024Left Front Hub/Control Arm61976113
025Left Front Shock Absorber92063116
026Steering System1121710126
027VBWheel (Easy Build)922614140
027Outer Wheel Rim512774144
028Inner Wheel Rim263034148
029Tyre, Hub Cap23050148
030Rear Chassis13066154
031Rear Chassis13073157
032Rear Axle73147164
033Rear Right Brake Disc133279173
034Rear Left Brake Disc133409182
035Rear Suspension1035015197
036VBRear Wheel (Easy Build)1036017214
036Outer Wheel Rim514114218
037Inner Wheel Rim264374222
038Tyre, Slasher34400222
039VBRear Wheel (Easy Build)1045017239
039Outer Wheel Rim515014243
040Inner Wheel Rim265274247
041Tyre, Slasher35300247
042Mufflers, Exhaust Pipes653612259
043Cockpit Floor, Gearstick185542261
044Gadget Controls, Pedals105649270
045Circuit Board, Wires165808278
046Driver Seat Base55851279
047Driver Seat Backrest859310289
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096

‘The Spy  Who Loved Me’ Lotus Esprit S1 (Wet Nellie)

COMING SOON!

Building the 1:8 scale James Bond 007 Collection from Agora Models