THE PARTS

During the build of these Agora Models 007 Collection large-scale automotive models, we will install hundreds of parts and screws. I thought it would be interesting to put a page together that tracked the number of parts and screws supplied in each stage by model. I have included ‘running totals’ as well.

NOTE: These numbers are for the stock build and do not include tools, spare screws, or any changes because of mods.

‘No Time To Die’ Aston Martin DB5

StageGeneral ContentsPartsRunning TotalScrewsRunning Total
001Bonnet111177
002VBWheel (Easy Build)9201421
002Outer Wheel Rim5272425
003Inner Wheel Rim2698429
004Tyre, Hub Cap2100029
005Right Door5105433
006Right Door Panel3108336
007Right Door Inside Panel4112743
008Cylinder Head (Upper)11123245
009Distributor, Spark Plugs14137651
010Carburettors, Fuel Lines6143152
011Cylinder Head (Lower)1144355
012Exhaust Manifolds, Water Pump3147762
013Timing Cover, Alternator10157567
014Cylinder Head (Left)1158572
015Gearbox4162779
016Right Engine Block2164685
017Fan, Oil Pump, Pipes5169287
018Oil Pan2171289
019Chassis Front2173089
020Front Suspension Mounts2175695
021Chassis Middle1176499
022Right Front Hub/Control Arm61826105
023Right Front Shock Absorber91913108
024Left Front Hub/Control Arm61976114
025Left Front Shock Absorber92063117
026Steering System1121710127
027VBWheel (Easy Build)922614141
027Outer Wheel Rim512774145
028Inner Wheel Rim263034149
029Tyre, Hub Cap23050149
030Rear Chassis13066155
031Rear Chassis13073158
032Rear Axle73147165
033Rear Right Brake Disc133279174
034Rear Left Brake Disc133409183
035Rear Suspension1035015198
036VBRear Wheel (Easy Build)1036017215
036Outer Wheel Rim514114219
037Inner Wheel Rim264374223
038Tyre, Slasher34400223
039VBRear Wheel (Easy Build)1045017240
039Outer Wheel Rim515014244
040Inner Wheel Rim265274248
041Tyre, Slasher35300248
042Mufflers, Exhaust Pipes653612260
043Cockpit Floor, Gearstick185542262
044Gadget Controls, Pedals105649271
045Circuit Board, Wires165808279
046Driver Seat Base55851280
047Driver Seat Backrest859310290
048Passenger Seat35960290
049Passenger Seat Backrest56018298
050Ejector Seat660712310
051Rear Seat46110310
052Rear Seat Backrest36144314
053Dashboard36172316
054Glovebox, Clock, Controls76244320
055GPS System, Radio76315325
056Dials, Switches106415330
057Steering Wheel, LEDs106518338
058Engine Bay Right66573341
059Firewall66635346
060Engine Bay Left36665351
061Tank, Speaker76736357
062Pipes, Washer Tank86814361
063Air Filter969026387
064Mine Dispenser, Battery Box56954391
065Rear Underplate, Pistons970412403
066Exhaust Pipes47085408
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096

‘The Spy  Who Loved Me’ Lotus Esprit S1 (Wet Nellie)

StageGeneral ContentsPartsRunning TotalScrewsRunning Total
001Bonnet4444
002Front Wings610610
003Engine Cylinder Head14241323
004Right Door/Window933831
005Right Door Interior538435
006Right Door Frame240540
007Seat Backrest343040
008Seat Cushion346242
009Seat Cover147042
010Carburetor (Rear)552345
011Carburetor (Front)557752
012Gearbox (Right)461254
013Gearbox (Left)465256
014Gearbox Cover267561
015Bell Housing, Clutch Cylinder269364
016Bell Housing Cover, Starter Motor372468
017Engine Block375270
018Engine Block277676
019Bracket/Pulleys481379
020Oil Pump/Filter, Spark Plug Cables990079
021Alternator, Pulleys, Belts898584
022Air Box2100387
023Backplates2102693
024Oil Sump, Panels3105699
025Backbone Chassis11062101
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100